English Russian

Competition Information | Timetable


Timetable

Download Timetable in PDF

 
9:30
Discus Throw
W
Qualification A
9:35
100m Dec
M
 
10:10
100m
M
Preliminary heats
10:15
Pole Vault
M
Qualification A+B
10:35
Long Jump Dec
M
A+B
10:45
100m
W
Preliminary heats
10:55
Discus Throw
W
Q B
11:20
800m
M
Round 1
12:20
Shot Put Dec
M
A+B
14:00
Marathon
W
Final
15:30
High Jump Dec
M
A+B
17:05
Hammer Throw
M
Qualification A
17:10
3000m SC
W
Round 1
18:05
400m
W
Round 1
18:35
Hammer Throw
M
Q B
18:55
10,000m
M
Final
19:20
Long Jump
W
Qualification A+B
19:30
Marathon
W
Medal Ceremony
19:40
400m Dec
M
 
20:15
100m
M
Round 1
21:00
10,000m
M
Medal Ceremony
21:05
Opening Ceremony
9:05
110m H Dec
M
 
9:40
110m H
M
Round 1
10:00
Discus Throw Dec
M
A
10:30
1500m
W
Round 1
10:45
Shot Put
W
Qualification A+B
11:05
400m
M
Round 1
11:20
Discus Throw Dec
M
B
11:55
100m
W
Round 1
13:05
Pole Vault Dec
M
A+B
17:00
20km Race Walk
M
Final
17:15
Javelin Throw Dec
M
A
18:30
Javelin Throw Dec
M
B
19:00
Long Jump
W
Final
19:05
100m
M
Semi-final
19:10
Pole Vault
W
Qualification A+B
19:35
800m
M
Semi-final
19:55
20km W
M
Medal Ceremony
20:05
400m
W
Semi-final
20:15
Discus Throw
W
Final
20:35
1500m Dec
M
Final
21:05
10,000m
W
Final
21:40
Long Jump
W
Medal Ceremony
21:50
100m
M
Final
21:53
Decathlon
M
Medal Ceremony
9:30
100m H Hep
W
 
9:40
Discus Throw
M
Qualification A
10:10
3000m SC
M
Round 1
10:35
High Jump Hep
W
A+B
11:05
Discus Throw
M
Q B
11:05
400m H
M
Round 1
11:50
400m H
W
Round 1
18:45
Shot Put Hep
W
A+B
19:00
Pole Vault
M
Final
19:05
110m H
M
Semi-final
19:25
Discus Throw
W
Medal Ceremony
19:35
100m
W
Semi-final
19:55
10,000m
W
Medal Ceremony
20:05
400m
M
Semi-final
20:25
Shot Put
W
Final
20:30
Hammer Throw
M
Final
20:35
200m Hep
W
 
21:05
100m
M
Medal Ceremony
21:15
400m
W
Final
21:30
110m H
M
Final
21:35
Shot Put
W
Medal Ceremony
21:50
100m
W
Final
21:54
400m
W
Medal Ceremony
9:30
Long Jump Hep
W
A+B
9:35
20km Race Walk
W
Final
9:50
High Jump
M
Qualification A+B
10:20
5000m
M
Round 1
11:10
Javelin Throw Hep
W
A
11:25
Triple Jump
W
Qualification A+B
12:25
Javelin Throw Hep
W
B
18:45
20km W
W
Medal Ceremony
18:50
Hammer Throw
M
Medal Ceremony
19:00
Discus Throw
M
Final
19:05
400m H
W
Semi-final
19:25
Pole Vault
M
Medal Ceremony
19:35
Pole Vault
W
Final
19:40
400m H
M
Semi-final
20:00
110m H
M
Medal Ceremony
20:10
800m Hep
W
Final
20:40
1500m
W
Semi-final
21:00
100m
W
Medal Ceremony
21:10
800m
M
Final
21:25
3000m SC
W
Final
21:38
Heptathlon
W
Medal Ceremony
21:50
400m
M
Final
21:52
Discus
M
Medal Ceremony
8:30
50km Race Walk
M
Final
9:30
Hammer Throw
W
Qualification A
9:40
5000m
W
Round 1
10:25
Long Jump
M
Qualification A+B
10:35
1500m
M
Round 1
11:10
Hammer Throw
W
Q B
9:30
Javelin Throw
M
Qualification A
9:40
High Jump
W
Qualification A+B
9:55
800m
W
Round 1
10:20
Shot Put
M
Qualification A+B
10:55
200m
W
Round 1
11:00
Javelin Throw
M
Q B
18:50
800m
M
Medal Ceremony
19:00
High Jump
M
Final
19:05
4 x 400m Relay
M
Round 1
19:31
Pole Vault
W
Medal Ceremony
19:40
Triple Jump
W
Final
19:45
200m
W
Semi-final
20:05
3000m SC
W
Medal Ceremony
20:20
3000m SC
M
Final
20:33
400m
M
Medal Ceremony
20:45
400m H
W
Final
20:49
50km W
M
Medal Ceremony
21:00
400m H
M
Final
21:07
3000m SC
M
Medal Ceremony
21:20
1500m
W
Final
9:30
Javelin Throw
W
Qualification A
9:45
100m H
W
Round 1
10:00
Triple Jump
M
Qualification A+B
10:35
200m
M
Round 1
11:00
Javelin Throw
W
Q B
11:30
4 x 400m Relay
W
Round 1
18:45
1500m
W
Medal Ceremony
18:50
400m H
W
Medal Ceremony
19:00
Hammer Throw
W
Final
19:05
1500m
M
Semi-final
19:21
Triple Jump
W
Medal Ceremony
19:30
Long Jump
M
Final
19:40
200m
M
Semi-final
20:00
High Jump
M
Medal Ceremony
20:10
Shot Put
M
Final
20:15
800m
W
Semi-final
20:35
400m H
M
Medal Ceremony
20:45
5000m
M
Final
21:05
Hammer Throw
W
Medal Ceremony
21:15
200m
W
Final
21:30
4 x 400m Relay
M
Final
21:35
5000m
M
Medal Ceremony
15:30
Marathon
M
Final
18:00
High Jump
W
Final
18:10
200m
W
Medal Ceremony
18:20
100m H
W
Semi-final
18:35
Javelin Throw
M
Final
18:40
4 x 400m Relay
M
Medal Ceremony
18:55
5000m
W
Final
19:16
Long Jump
M
Medal Ceremony
19:30
100m H
W
Final
19:35
Shot Put
M
Medal Ceremony
19:45
4 x 400m Relay
W
Final
19:53
5000m
W
Medal Ceremony
20:05
200m
M
Final
20:10
100m H
W
Medal Ceremony
15:40
200m
M
Medal Ceremony
15:47
4 x 400m Relay
W
Medal Ceremony
16:00
Javelin Throw
W
Final
16:15
4 x 100m Relay
W
Round 1
16:34
Javelin Throw
M
Medal Ceremony
16:45
Triple Jump
M
Final
16:50
4 x 100m Relay
M
Round 1
17:12
High Jump
W
Medal Ceremony
17:25
1500m
M
Final
17:35
Marathon
M
Medal Ceremony
17:50
800m
W
Final
17:57
Javelin Throw
W
Medal Ceremony
18:10
4 x 100m Relay
W
Final
18:15
1500m
M
Medal Ceremony
18:25
800m
W
Medal Ceremony
18:40
4 x 100m Relay
M
Final
18:45
Triple Jump
M
Medal Ceremony
18:52
4 x 100m Relay
W
Medal Ceremony
19:00
4 x 100m Relay
M
Medal Ceremony
19:10
Closing Ceremony